Race

Roadmap

The practical itinerary in PDF format will allow you to follow every minute of the 103rd Tour of Flanders, street by street, letting you know exactly where the riders will pass by, with useful arrows and diagrams showing the route taken by the riders. Based on three possible speeds, it also gives an indication as to when riders will pass a certain point.

Download the roadmap

Timetable

This schedule in PDF format will tell you exactly what towns and areas the Tour of Flanders will pass through on Sunday 7th of April, while also telling you where the main reference points are on the course, including cobbled sections, climbs and feed zones.

Based on three possible speeds, it estimates the time at which riders will pass through your town or area. It also shows you how many kilometres it will take for riders to pass a given point as well as how many kilometres they will still have left from this point to get to the finish line in Audenarde.

Download the timetable

Overview map

At this overview map you can take a look at the track details and you get a full summary of the climbs and cobble sections of the race. These are being presented with numbers on the map. On the page below, you can find the profile again of the 103rd Ronde van Vlaanderen. 

Download overview map

Technical guide

Below you can download the technical guide for Ronde van Vlaanderen 2019, including all technical details and necessary information of the 103rd edition on Sunday April 7th.

Download the technical guide

Participating teams 2019

Total Direct Energie (PCT)
Movistar Team (WT)
Deceuninck - Quick-Step (WT)
Lotto Soudal (WT)
BORA - Hansgrohe (WT)
AG2R - La Mondiale (WT)
CCC TEAM (WT)
EF Education First (WT)
Mitchelton - Scott (WT)
Astana Pro Team (WT)
Bahrain-Merida (WT)
Groupama - FDJ (WT)
Team Dimension Data (WT)
Team Jumbo - Visma (WT)
Team Katusha Alpecin (WT)
Team Sky (WT)
Team Sunweb (WT)
Trek - Segafredo (WT)
UAE Team Emirates (WT)
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)
Corendon - Circus (PCT)
Roompot - Charles (PCT)
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels (PCT)
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team (PCT)

Total Direct Energie (PCT)

  • NL
    1. Niki Terpstra
  • FR
    2. Lilian Calmejane
  • FR
    3. Anthony Turgis
  • FR
    4. Damien Gaudin
  • NL
    5. Pim Ligthart
  • FR
    6. Alexandre Pichot
  • FR
    7. Adrien Petit
View full list

Movistar Team (WT)

  • ES
    11. Alejandro Valverde
  • ES
    12. Imanol Erviti Ollo
  • ES
    13. Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
  • PT
    14. Nelson Oliveira
  • BE
    15. Jurgen Roelandts
  • DE
    16. Jasha Sütterlin
  • ES
    17. Jaime Castrillo Zapater
View full list

Deceuninck - Quick-Step (WT)

  • BE
    21. Yves Lampaert
  • BE
    22. Philippe Gilbert
  • LU
    23. Bob Jungels
  • BE
    24. Iljo Keisse
  • BE
    25. Tim Declercq
  • DK
    26. Kasper Asgreen
  • CZ
    27. Zdenek Stybar
View full list

Lotto Soudal (WT)

  • BE
    31. Tiesj Benoot
  • BE
    32. Frederik Frison
  • BE
    33. Jens Keukeleire
  • BE
    34. Nikolas Maes
  • BE
    35. Lawrence Naesen
  • NL
    36. Brian van Goethem
  • BE
    37. Tim Wellens
View full list

BORA - Hansgrohe (WT)

  • SK
    41. Peter Sagan
  • DE
    42. Marcus Burghardt
  • DE
    43. Andreas Schillinger
  • SK
    44. Juraj Sagan
  • IT
    45. Daniel Oss
  • AT
    46. Lukas Postlberger
  • PL
    47. Maciej Bodnar
View full list

AG2R - La Mondiale (WT)

  • BE
    51. Oliver Naesen
  • DE
    52. Nico Denz
  • CH
    53. Silvan Dillier
  • FR
    54. Julien Duval
  • BE
    55. Stijn Vandenbergh
  • LT
    56. Gediminas Bagdonas
  • FR
    57. Dorian Godon
View full list

CCC TEAM (WT)

  • BE
    61. Greg Van Avermaet
  • CH
    62. Michael Schär
  • BE
    63. Gijs Van Hoecke
  • BE
    64. Nathan Van Hooydonck
  • BE
    65. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
  • PL
    66. Kamil Gradek
  • PL
    67. Lukasz Wisniowski
View full list

EF Education First (WT)

  • BE
    71. Sep Vanmarcke
  • DK
    72. Matti Breschel
  • NL
    73. Sebastian Langeveld
  • IT
    74. Sacha Modolo
  • US
    75. Taylor Phinney
  • NZ
    76. Thomas Scully
  • IT
    77. Alberto Bettiol
View full list

Mitchelton - Scott (WT)

  • IT
    81. Matteo Trentin
  • IT
    82. Edoardo Affini
  • AU
    83. Robert Stannard
  • AU
    84. Michael Hepburn
  • DK
    85. Christopher Juul Jensen
  • SI
    86. Luka Mezgec
  • NZ
    87. Jack Bauer
View full list

Astana Pro Team (WT)

  • IT
    91. Davide Ballerini
  • KZ
    92. Zhandos Bizhigitov
  • BE
    93. Laurens De Vreese
  • KZ
    94. Yevgeniy Gidich
  • KZ
    95. Danil Fominykh
  • CA
    96. Hugo Houle
  • DK
    97. Magnus Cort Nielsen
View full list

Bahrain-Merida (WT)

  • AU
    101. Heinrich Haussler
  • ES
    102. Ivan Garcia Cortina
  • SI
    103. Kristjan Koren
  • SI
    104. Matej Mohoric
  • IT
    105. Sonny Colbrelli
  • DE
    106. Marcel Sieberg
  • SI
    107. Jan Tratnik
View full list

Groupama - FDJ (WT)

  • FR
    111. Arnaud Demare
  • CA
    112. Antoine Duchesne
  • IT
    113. Jacopo Guarnieri
  • LT
    114. Ignatas Konovalovas
  • CH
    115. Stefan Küng
  • FR
    116. Olivier Le Gac
  • NL
    117. Ramon Sinkeldam
View full list

Team Dimension Data (WT)

  • NO
    121. Edvald Boasson Hagen
  • DK
    122. Lars Bak Ytting
  • AT
    123. Bernhard Eisel
  • DK
    124. Michael Valgren Andersen
  • ZA
    125. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
  • ZA
    126. Jay Robert Thomson
  • BE
    127. Julien Vermote
View full list

Team Jumbo - Visma (WT)

  • BE
    131. Wout van Aert
  • NO
    132. Amund Grondahl Jansen
  • NL
    133. Mike Teunissen
  • NL
    134. Pascal Eenkhoorn
  • NL
    135. Taco van der Hoorn
  • NL
    136. Danny van Poppel
  • BE
    137. Maarten Wynants
View full list

Team Katusha Alpecin (WT)

  • BE
    141. Jens Debusschere
  • BE
    142. Jenthe Biermans
  • AT
    143. Marco Haller
  • CH
    144. Reto Hollenstein
  • RU
    145. Viacheslav Kuznetsov
  • DE
    146. Nils Politt
  • DE
    147. Rick Zabel
View full list

Team Sky (WT)

  • IT
    151. Gianni Moscon
  • GB
    152. Owain Doull
  • DE
    153. Christian Knees
  • IT
    154. Filippo Ganna
  • GB
    155. Luke Rowe
  • GB
    156. Ian Stannard
  • NL
    157. Dylan van Baarle
View full list

Team Sunweb (WT)

  • AU
    161. Michael Matthews
  • NL
    162. Roy Curvers
  • DE
    163. Nikias Arndt
  • DK
    164. Asbjorn Kragh Andersen
  • DK
    165. Søren Kragh Andersen
  • DK
    166. Casper Pedersen
  • NL
    167. Cees Bol
View full list

Trek - Segafredo (WT)

  • BE
    171. Jasper Stuyven
  • DE
    172. John Degenkolb
  • LU
    173. Alex Kirsch
  • US
    174. Kiel Reijnen
  • DK
    175. Mads Pedersen
  • NL
    176. Koen De Kort
  • BE
    177. Edward Theuns
View full list

UAE Team Emirates (WT)

  • NO
    181. Alexander Kristoff
  • CO
    182. Fernando Gaviria Rendon
  • BE
    183. Jasper Philipsen
  • NO
    184. Vegard Stake Laengen
  • IT
    185. Marco Marcato
  • NO
    186. Sven Erik Bystrøm
  • IT
    187. Oliviero Troia
View full list

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)

  • IT
    191. Filippo Fortin
  • FR
    192. Christophe Laporte
  • FR
    193. Cyril Lemoine
  • FR
    194. Damien Touze
  • BE
    195. Bert Van Lerberghe
  • BE
    196. Kenneth Vanbilsen
  • BE
    197. Zico Waeytens
View full list

Corendon - Circus (PCT)

  • NL
    201. Mathieu van der Poel
  • BE
    202. Stijn Devolder
  • DK
    203. Lasse Norman Hansen
  • BE
    204. Roy Jans
  • BE
    205. Gianni Vermeersch
  • BE
    206. Dries de Bondt
  • BE
    207. Otto Vergaerde
View full list

Roompot - Charles (PCT)

  • NL
    211. Lars Boom
  • NL
    212. Jesper Asselman
  • BE
    213. Stijn Steels
  • NL
    214. Sjoerd van Ginneken
  • NL
    215. Boy van Poppel
  • BE
    216. Senne Leysen
  • NL
    217. Pieter Weening
View full list

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)

  • BE
    221. Piet Allegaert
  • BE
    222. Thomas Sprengers
  • BE
    223. Benjamin Declercq
  • BE
    224. Dries Van Gestel
  • BE
    225. Edward Planckaert
  • BE
    226. Kenneth Van Rooy
  • BE
    227. Jordi Warlop
View full list

Vital Concept - B&B Hotels (PCT)

  • BE
    231. Kris Boeckmans
  • BE
    232. Bert De Backer
  • FR
    233. Adrien Garel
  • FR
    234. Julien Morice
  • FR
    235. Jeremy Lecroq
  • FR
    236. Jimmy Turgis
  • BE
    237. Jonas Vangenechten
View full list

Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team (PCT)

  • BE
    241. Frederik Backaert
  • BE
    242. Aimé De Gendt
  • BE
    243. Tom Devriendt
  • IT
    244. Andrea Pasqualon
  • BE
    245. Xandro Meurisse
  • BE
    246. Ludwig De Winter
  • BE
    247. Loic Vliegen
View full list