Race

Drag right to see the full track

Participating teams 2018

Quick - Step Floors (WT)
BORA - Hansgrohe (WT)
Lotto Soudal (WT)
BMC Racing Team (WT)
Team EF Education First - Drapac (WT)
Trek - Segafredo (WT)
Mitchelton - Scott (WT)
AG2R La Mondiale (WT)
Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)
Astana Pro Team (WT)
Team Sky (WT)
Team Dimension Data (WT)
Movistar Team (WT)
Bahrain Merida (WT)
Team LottoNL - Jumbo (WT)
Groupama - FDJ (WT)
Team Sunweb (WT)
UAE - Team Emirates (WT)
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)
Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PCT)
Verandas Willems - Crelan (PCT)
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect (PCT)
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)
Vital Concept (PCT)
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij (PCT)

Quick - Step Floors (WT)

  • BE
    1. Philippe Gilbert
  • BE
    2. Yves Lampaert
  • BE
    3. Iljo Keisse
  • CZ
    4. Zdenek Stybar
  • FR
    5. Florian Senechal
  • BE
    6. Tim Declercq
  • NL
    7. Niki Terpstra
View full list

BORA - Hansgrohe (WT)

  • SK
    11. Peter Sagan
  • DE
    12. Marcus Burghardt
  • IT
    13. Daniel Oss
  • PL
    14. Maciej Bodnar
  • SK
    15. Juraj Sagan
  • DE
    16. Christoph Pfingsten
  • DE
    17. Andreas Schillinger
View full list

Lotto Soudal (WT)

  • BE
    41. Tiesj Benoot
  • BE
    42. Frederik Frison
  • DK
    43. Lars Bak Ytting
  • BE
    44. Jens Debusschere
  • BE
    45. Jasper De Buyst
  • DE
    46. Marcel Sieberg
  • BE
    47. Jelle Wallays
View full list

BMC Racing Team (WT)

  • BE
    31. Greg Van Avermaet
  • IT
    32. Alberto Bettiol
  • LU
    33. Jean-Pierre Drucker
  • CH
    34. Stefan Küng
  • BE
    35. Jurgen Roelandts
  • CH
    36. Michael Schär
  • ES
    37. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
View full list

Team EF Education First - Drapac (WT)

  • BE
    51. Sep Vanmarcke
  • DK
    52. Matti Breschel
  • NL
    53. Sebastian Langeveld
  • IT
    54. Sacha Modolo
  • US
    55. Taylor Phinney
  • NZ
    56. Thomas Scully
  • AU
    57. Mitchell Docker
View full list

Trek - Segafredo (WT)

  • BE
    161. Jasper Stuyven
  • DE
    162. John Degenkolb
  • NL
    163. Koen De Kort
  • IE
    164. Ryan Mullen
  • DK
    165. Mads Pedersen
  • CH
    166. Gregory Rast
  • US
    167. Kiel Reijnen
View full list

Mitchelton - Scott (WT)

  • AU
    101. Mathew Hayman
  • NZ
    102. Jack Bauer
  • AU
    103. Luke Durbridge
  • AU
    104. Alexander Edmondson
  • AU
    105. Michael Hepburn
  • SI
    106. Luka Mezgec
  • IT
    107. Matteo Trentin
View full list

AG2R La Mondiale (WT)

  • BE
    21. Oliver Naesen
  • BE
    22. Stijn Vandenbergh
  • LT
    23. Gediminas Bagdonas
  • FR
    24. Rudy Barbier
  • DE
    25. Nico Denz
  • FR
    26. Julien Duval
  • FR
    27. Tony Gallopin
View full list

Team Katusha - Alpecin (WT)

  • DE
    131. Tony Martin
  • RU
    132. Viacheslav Kuznetsov
  • PT
    133. José Goncalvez
  • AT
    134. Marco Haller
  • BE
    135. Baptiste Planckaert
  • DE
    136. Nils Politt
  • DE
    137. Rick Zabel
View full list

Astana Pro Team (WT)

  • BE
    71. Laurens De Vreese
  • IT
    72. Oscar Gatto
  • CA
    73. Hugo Houle
  • NO
    74. Truls Korsaeth
  • KZ
    75. Alexey Lutsenko
  • DK
    76. Magnus Cort Nielsen
  • DK
    77. Michael Valgren Andersen
View full list

Team Sky (WT)

  • PL
    151. Michal Kwiatkowski
  • PL
    152. Michal Golas
  • DE
    153. Christian Knees
  • IT
    154. Gianni Moscon
  • GB
    155. Luke Rowe
  • GB
    156. Ian Stannard
  • NL
    157. Dylan van Baarle
View full list

Team Dimension Data (WT)

  • BE
    121. Julien Vermote
  • NO
    122. Edvald Boasson Hagen
  • ZA
    123. Nicolas Dougall
  • ZA
    124. Johann Abraham Van Zyl
  • ZA
    125. Ryan Gibbons
  • ZA
    126. Jay Robert Thomson
  • ZA
    127. Jaco Venter
View full list

Movistar Team (WT)

  • ES
    111. Jorge Arcas
  • ES
    112. Carlos Barbero
  • ES
    113. Hector Carretero
  • ES
    114. Imanol Erviti Ollo
  • PT
    115. Nuno Matos
  • PT
    116. Nelson Oliveira
  • DE
    117. Jasha Sütterlin
View full list

Bahrain Merida (WT)

  • IT
    81. Vincenzo Nibali
  • SI
    82. Borut Bozic
  • IT
    83. Sonny Colbrelli
  • ES
    84. Ivan Garcia Cortina
  • AU
    85. Heinrich Haussler
  • SI
    86. Kristjan Koren
  • SI
    87. Luka Pibernik
View full list

Team LottoNL - Jumbo (WT)

  • NO
    141. Amund Grondahl Jansen
  • NL
    142. Pascal Eenkhoorn
  • NL
    143. Timo Roosen
  • NL
    144. Bram Tankink
  • NL
    145. Jos Van Emden
  • DE
    146. Robert Wagner
  • BE
    147. Maarten Wynants
View full list

Groupama - FDJ (WT)

  • FR
    91. Arnaud Demare
  • IT
    92. Davide Cimolai
  • CA
    93. Antoine Duchesne
  • IT
    94. Jacopo Guarnieri
  • LT
    95. Ignatas Konovalovas
  • FR
    96. Olivier Le Gac
  • NL
    97. Ramon Sinkeldam
View full list

Team Sunweb (WT)

  • BE
    61. Edward Theuns
  • DK
    62. Søren Kragh Andersen
  • DE
    63. Nikias Arndt
  • NL
    64. Roy Curvers
  • NL
    65. Lennard Hofstede
  • NL
    66. Tom Stamsnijder
  • NL
    67. Mike Teunissen
View full list

UAE - Team Emirates (WT)

  • NO
    171. Alexander Kristoff
  • NO
    172. Sven Erik Bystrom
  • IT
    173. Simone Consonni
  • IT
    174. Filippo Ganna
  • IT
    175. Marco Marcato
  • GB
    176. Ben Swift
  • IT
    177. Oliviero Troia
View full list

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)

  • BE
    181. Preben Van Hecke
  • BE
    182. Piet Allegaert
  • BE
    183. Amaury Capiot
  • BE
    184. Aimé De Gendt
  • BE
    185. Benjamin Declercq
  • BE
    186. Edward Planckaert
  • BE
    187. Jonas Rickaert
View full list

Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PCT)

  • BE
    201. Frederik Backaert
  • BE
    202. Tom Devriendt
  • FR
    203. Yoann Offredo
  • IT
    204. Andrea Pasqualon
  • NZ
    205. Dion Smith
  • BE
    206. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
  • GB
    207. Mark McNally
View full list

Verandas Willems - Crelan (PCT)

  • BE
    191. Wout van Aert
  • BE
    192. Sean De Bie
  • BE
    193. Stijn Steels
  • BE
    194. Zico Waeytens
  • BE
    195. Stijn Devolder
  • NL
    196. Huub Duijn
  • BE
    197. Michael Goolaerts +
View full list

WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect (PCT)

  • BE
    211. Kenny Dehaes
  • FR
    212. Justin Jules
  • BE
    213. Julien Mortier
  • LU
    214. Alex Kirsch
  • BE
    215. Dimitri Peyskens
  • CH
    216. Lukas Spengler
  • BE
    217. Maxime Vantomme
View full list

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)

  • FR
    241. Christophe Laporte
  • FR
    242. Geoffrey Soupe
  • FR
    243. Jimmy Turgis
  • FR
    244. Cyril Lemoine
  • BE
    245. Michael Van Staeyen
  • BE
    246. Bert Van Lerberghe
  • BE
    247. Kenneth Vanbilsen
View full list

Vital Concept (PCT)

  • FR
    231. Bryan Coquard
  • BE
    232. Bert De Backer
  • FR
    233. Johan Lebon
  • FR
    234. Jeremy Lecroq
  • FR
    235. Julien Morice
  • CH
    236. Patrick Müller
  • BE
    237. Jonas Vangenechten
View full list

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij (PCT)

  • NL
    221. Pieter Weening
  • NL
    222. Floris Gerts
  • NL
    223. Pim Ligthart
  • NL
    224. Coen Vermeltfoort
  • NL
    225. Sjoerd van Ginneken
  • NL
    226. Brian van Goethem
  • NL
    227. Jan-Willem van Schip
View full list

Roadmap

The practical itinerary in PDF format will allow you to follow every minute of the 102nd Tour of Flanders, street by street, letting you know exactly where the riders will pass by, with useful arrows and diagrams showing the route taken by the riders. Based on three possible speeds, it also gives an indication as to when riders will pass a certain point.

Download the roadmap

Timetable

This schedule in PDF format will tell you exactly what towns and areas the Tour of Flanders will pass through on Sunday 1st of April, while also telling you where the main reference points are on the course, including cobbled sections, climbs and feed zones.

Based on three possible speeds, it estimates the time at which riders will pass through your town or area. It also shows you how many kilometres it will take for riders to pass a given point as well as how many kilometres they will still have left from this point to get to the finish line in Audenarde.

Download the timetable

Overview map

At this overview map you can take a look at the track details and you get a full summary of the climbs and cobble sections of the race. These are being presented with numbers on the map. On the page below, you can find the profile again of the 102nd Ronde van Vlaanderen.

Download overview map

Track detail

On our interactive profile you can scroll between start and finish. By clicking on the buttons below or on the icons in the map, you will get detailled information on the track. The order of the climbs is being presented, you get more information on climbs/cobbled sections or points of interest and you get an idea of the time the riders will pass at a certain point.

 

View the track detail

Technical guide

Below you can download the technical guide for Ronde van Vlaanderen 2018, including all technical details and necessary information of the 102nd edition on Sunday April 1st.

Download the technical guide