Race

Participating teams

Team Sunweb (Women UCI)
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team (Women UCI)
Mitchelton - Scott (Women UCI)
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling (Women UCI)
Canyon SRAM Racing (Women UCI)
Wiggle High5 (Women UCI)
Waowdeals Pro Cycling (Women UCI)
Alé Cipollini (Women UCI)
Cylance Pro Cycling (Women UCI)
FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope (Women UCI)
BTC City Ljubljana (Women UCI)
Hitec Products (Women UCI)
Astana Womens Team (Women UCI)
Team Virtu Cycling Women (Women UCI)
Valcar PBM (Women UCI)
Lotto Soudal Ladies (Women UCI)
Bepink Cogeas (Women UCI)
team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
Trek - Drops (Women UCI)
Aromitalia Vaiano (Women UCI)
Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team (Women UCI)
Movistar Team Women
Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport (Women UCI)
Experza - Footlogix (Women UCI)

Team Sunweb (Women UCI)

  • United States
    1. Coryn Rivera
  • Netherlands
    2. Ellen Van Dijk
  • Netherlands
    3. Floortje Mackaij
  • Netherlands
    4. Lucinda Brand
  • Canada
    5. Leah Kirchmann
  • Netherlands
    6. Julia Soek
View full list

Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team (Women UCI)

  • Netherlands
    11. Chantal Blaak
  • Netherlands
    12. Anna Van Der Breggen
  • Denmark
    13. Amalie Dideriksen
  • Netherlands
    14. Amy Pieters
  • United States
    15. Megan Guarnier
  • Luxembourg
    16. Christine Majerus
View full list

Mitchelton - Scott (Women UCI)

  • Belgium
    21. Jolien D'Hoore
  • Netherlands
    22. Annemiek Van Vleuten
  • Australia
    23. Gracie Elvin
  • Australia
    24. Sarah Roy
  • Australia
    25. Jenelle Crooks
  • Australia
    26. Jessica Allen
View full list

Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling (Women UCI)

  • Finland
    31. Lotta Lepistö
  • South Africa
    32. Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio
  • Belgium
    33. Ann-Sophie Duyck
  • Denmark
    34. Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig
  • Denmark
    35. Marie Villman
  • Denmark
    36. Emma Norsgaard
View full list

Canyon SRAM Racing (Women UCI)

  • Italy
    41. Elena Cecchini
  • France
    42. Pauline Ferrand Prevot
  • Poland
    43. Kasia Niewiadoma
  • Germany
    44. Trixi Worrack
  • United Kingdom
    45. Hannah Barnes
  • Germany
    46. Lisa Klein
View full list

Wiggle High5 (Women UCI)

  • Japan
    51. Eri Yonamine
  • France
    52. Audrey Cordon Ragot
  • Netherlands
    53. Kirsten Wild
  • Sweden
    54. Emilia Fahlin
  • Germany
    55. Lisa Brennauer
  • Denmark
    56. Julie Leth
View full list

Waowdeals Pro Cycling (Women UCI)

  • Netherlands
    61. Marianne Vos
  • Netherlands
    62. Anouska Koster
  • Netherlands
    63. Jeanne Korevaar
  • Netherlands
    64. Riejanne Markus
  • Netherlands
    65. Paulien Rooijakkers
  • Netherlands
    66. Monique Van de Ree
View full list

Alé Cipollini (Women UCI)

  • Italy
    71. Marta Bastianelli
  • Netherlands
    72. Janneke Ensing
  • Australia
    73. Chloe Hosking
  • Netherlands
    74. Karlijn Swinkels
  • Netherlands
    75. Roxane Knetemann
  • Italy
    76. Soraya Paladin
View full list

Cylance Pro Cycling (Women UCI)

  • Italy
    81. Giorgia Bronzini
  • Italy
    82. Rossella Ratto
  • Spain
    83. Sheyla Ruiz Gutierrez
  • United States
    84. Holly Breck
  • Italy
    85. Marta Tagliaferro
  • Serbia
    86. Jelena Eric
View full list

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope (Women UCI)

  • France
    91. Roxane Fournier
  • Australia
    92. Shara Gillow
  • Netherlands
    93. Moniek Tenniglo
  • France
    94. Eugenie Duval
  • Australia
    95. Lauren Kitchen
  • Netherlands
    96. Rozanne Slik
View full list

BTC City Ljubljana (Women UCI)

  • Slovenia
    101. Eugenia Bujak
  • Netherlands
    102. Maaike Boogaard
  • 103.
  • Russia
    104. Anastasia Iakovenko
  • Croatia
    105. Mia Radotic
  • Germany
    106. Corinna Lechner
View full list

Hitec Products (Women UCI)

  • Italy
    111. Tatiana Guderzo
  • Netherlands
    112. Nina Kessler
  • Norway
    113. Vita Heine
  • Norway
    114. Susanne Andersen
  • Norway
    115. Line Marie Gulliksen
  • Italy
    116. Simona Frapporti
View full list

Astana Womens Team (Women UCI)

  • Italy
    121. Sofia Beggin
  • Italy
    122. Sofia Bertizzolo
  • Cuba
    123. Jeydy Pradera Bernal
  • Italy
    124. Martina Alzini
  • Cuba
    125. Arlenis Sierra
  • Italy
    126. Lara Vieceli
View full list

Team Virtu Cycling Women (Women UCI)

  • Denmark
    131. Christina Malling Siggaard
  • Italy
    132. Barbara Guarischi
  • Poland
    133. Katarzyna Pawlowska
  • Netherlands
    134. Claudia Koster
  • Sweden
    135. Sara Penton
  • Germany
    136. Mieke Kröger
View full list

Valcar PBM (Women UCI)

  • Italy
    141. Maria Giuliu Confalonieri
  • Italy
    142. Elisa Balsamo
  • Italy
    143. Chiara Consonni
  • Italy
    144. Marta Cavalli
  • Italy
    145. Ilaria Sanguineti
  • Italy
    146. Silvia Perisco
View full list

Lotto Soudal Ladies (Women UCI)

  • Netherlands
    151. Puck Moonen
  • Luxembourg
    152. Chantal Hoffmann
  • Belgium
    153. Valerie Demey
  • Belgium
    154. Annelies Dom
  • Belgium
    155. Kelly Van den Steen
  • Netherlands
    156. Marjolein Van 't Geloof
View full list

Bepink Cogeas (Women UCI)

  • Slovakia
    161. Tereza Medvedova
  • Italy
    162. Maria Vittoria Sprerotto
  • Italy
    163. Letizia Borghesi
  • Italy
    164. Lisa Morzenti
  • Italy
    165. Erica Magnaldi
  • Italy
    166. Katia Ragusa
View full list

team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank

  • Australia
    171. Brodie Chapman
  • Mexico
    172. Ingrid Drexel
  • United Kingdom
    173. Emma Grant
  • Canada
    174. Alison Jackson
  • Australia
    175. Shannon Malseed
  • Canada
    176. Lex Albrecht
View full list

Trek - Drops (Women UCI)

  • United Kingdom
    181. Hannah Payton
  • Netherlands
    182. Eva Buurman
  • United Kingdom
    183. Elizabeth Holden
  • United Kingdom
    184. Abby-Mae Parkinson
  • United Kingdom
    185. Abigail Van Twisk
  • United States
    186. Tayler Wiles
View full list

Aromitalia Vaiano (Women UCI)

  • Lithuania
    191. Rasa Leleivyte
  • Italy
    192. Michela Balducci
  • Italy
    193. Angelica Brogi
  • South Africa
    194. Heidi Dalton
  • Italy
    195. Lisa De Ranieri
  • Latvia
    196. Lija Laizane
View full list

Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team (Women UCI)

  • Netherlands
    201. Esther Van Veen
  • Ukraine
    202. Ganna Solovei
  • Netherlands
    203. Ilona Hoeksma
  • Netherlands
    204. Chanella Stougje
  • Netherlands
    205. Natalie Van Gogh
  • Netherlands
    206. Nina Buijsman
View full list

Movistar Team Women

  • France
    211. Aude Biannic
  • Spain
    212. Alicia Gonzalez Blanco
  • Poland
    213. Malgorzata Jasinska
  • Australia
    214. Rachel Neylan
  • Spain
    215. Gloria Sanchez Rodriguez
  • Spain
    216. Alba Teruel Ribes
View full list

Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport (Women UCI)

  • Belgium
    221. Sofie De Vuyst
  • Belgium
    222. Saartje Vandenbroucke
  • Belgium
    223. Kelly Druyts
  • Portugal
    224. Daniela Reis
  • France
    225. Pascale Jeuland
  • Ukraine
    226. Tetiana Riabchenko
View full list

Experza - Footlogix (Women UCI)

  • Netherlands
    231. Thalita De Jong
  • Italy
    232. Susanna Zorzi
  • France
    233. Severine Eraud
  • Sweden
    234. Sara Mustonen Lichan
  • Belgium
    235. Nathalie Bex
  • Austria
    236. Sarah Rijkes
View full list

Roadmap

The practical itinerary in PDF format will let you follow every minute of the 15th Elite Women’s Tour of Flanders, street by street, letting you know exactly where the riders will pass by, with useful arrows and diagrams showing you the route the riders will take. Based on three possible speeds, it will give an estimate of when the riders will pass a certain point.

Download the roadmap

Timetable

This schedule in PDF format will tell you exactly what towns and areas the Elite Women’s Tour of Flanders will pass through on Sunday 1st of April and also shows you where the course’s main reference points are, including cobbled sections, ascents and feed zones.

Based on three possible speeds, it estimates what time the riders will pass through your town or area. It also shows how many kilometres it will take for riders to pass by a certain point, and how many kilometres they have left to cover before reaching the finish line in Oudenaarde.

Download the timetable

Track Detail

On our interactive profile you can scroll between start and finish. By clicking on the buttons below or on the icons in the map, you will get detailled information on the track. The order of the climbs is being presented, you get more information on climbs/cobbled sections or points of interest and you get an idea of the time the riders will pass at a certain point.

View the track details

Overview map

At this overview map you can take a look at the track details and you get a full summary of the climbs and cobble sections of the race. These are being presented with numbers on the map. On the page below, you can find the profile again of the 102nd Ronde van Vlaanderen.

Download overview map

Technical guide

Below you can download the technical guide for Ronde van Vlaanderen 2018, including all technical details and necessary information of the 15th edition on Sunday April 1st.

Download the technical guide