Race

Participating teams

Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team (Women UCI)
Wiggle High5 (Women UCI)
WM3 Energie (Women UCI)
Team Sunweb (Women UCI)
Canyon SRAM Racing (Women UCI)
Orica - Scott (Women UCI)
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling (Women UCI)
Alé Cipollini (Women UCI)
Cylance Pro Cycling (Women UCI)
Team VéloCONCEPT Women (Women UCI)
Bepink Cogeas (Women UCI)
Hitec Products (Women UCI)
Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team (Women UCI)
Lensworld - Kuota (Women UCI)
FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope (Women UCI)
BTC City Ljubljana (Women UCI)
Lotto Soudal Ladies (Women UCI)
Astana Womens Team (Women UCI)
Servetto Giusta (Women UCI)
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox (Women UCI)
Drops (Women UCI)
Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team (Women UCI)
Aromitalia Vaiano (Women UCI)
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo (Women UCI)
Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx (Women UCI)
Giusfredi Bianchi`
Lointek  (Women UCI)
Bizkaia-Durango (Women UCI)

Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team (Women UCI)

  • United Kingdom
    1. Elizabeth Deignan
  • Denmark
    2. Amalie Dideriksen
  • Netherlands
    3. Anna van der Breggen
  • Netherlands
    4. Chantal Blaak
  • Netherlands
    5. Amy Pieters
  • Luxembourg
    6. Majerus Christine
View full list

Wiggle High5 (Women UCI)

  • Belgium
    11. Jolien D'Hoore
  • Italy
    12. Elisa Longho Borghini
  • Italy
    13. Giorgia Bronzini
  • France
    14. Audrey Cordon-Ragot
  • Australia
    15. Annette Edmondson
  • Germany
    16. Claudia Lichtenberg
View full list

WM3 Energie (Women UCI)

  • Netherlands
    21. Anouska Koster
  • Poland
    22. Katarzyna Niewiadoma
  • Netherlands
    23. Moniek Tenniglo
  • Australia
    24. Lauren Kitchen
  • Netherlands
    25. Yara Kastelijn
  • Netherlands
    26. Jeanne Korevaar
View full list

Team Sunweb (Women UCI)

  • Netherlands
    31. Ellen Van Dijk
  • Netherlands
    32. Lucinda Brand
  • Netherlands
    33. Floortje Mackaij
  • Canada
    34. Leah Kirchmann
  • United States
    35. Coryn Rivera
  • Netherlands
    36. Rozanne Slik
View full list

Canyon SRAM Racing (Women UCI)

  • France
    41. Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
  • United Kingdom
    42. Hannah Barnes
  • Germany
    43. Lisa Brennauer
  • Italy
    44. Elena Cecchini
  • Germany
    45. Trixi Worrack
  • Australia
    46. Tiffany Cromwell
View full list

Orica - Scott (Women UCI)

  • Netherlands
    51. Annemiek van Vleuten
  • Australia
    52. Gracie Elvin
  • Australia
    53. Amanda Spratt
  • Australia
    54. Sarah Roy
  • Australia
    55. Jessica Allen
  • Australia
    56. Georgia Williams
View full list

Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling (Women UCI)

  • Finland
    61. Lotta Lepistö
  • South Africa
    62. Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio
  • Denmark
    63. Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig
  • Denmark
    64. Marie Vilmann
  • Germany
    65. Lisa Klein
  • Germany
    66. Stephanie Pohl
View full list

Alé Cipollini (Women UCI)

  • Italy
    71. Marta Bastianelli
  • Australia
    72. Chloe Hosking
  • Netherlands
    73. Janneke Ensing
  • Germany
    74. Romy Kasper
  • Italy
    75. Soraya Paladin
  • Lithuania
    76. Daiva Tuslaite
View full list

Cylance Pro Cycling (Women UCI)

  • Italy
    81. Rossella Ratto
  • Italy
    82. Marta Tagliaferro
  • United Kingdom
    83. Danielle King
  • Poland
    84. Malgorzata Jasinska
  • Spain
    85. Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz
  • Canada
    86. Joelle Numainville
View full list

Team VéloCONCEPT Women (Women UCI)

  • Denmark
    91. Christina Siggaard
  • Sweden
    92. Sara Mustonen
  • Denmark
    93. Camilla Pedersen
  • Sweden
    94. Sara Penton
  • Netherlands
    95. Claudia Koster
  • Denmark
    96. Pernille Mathiesen
View full list

Bepink Cogeas (Women UCI)

  • Russia
    101. Olga Zabelinskaya
  • Canada
    102. Alison Jackson
  • Italy
    103. Katia Ragusa
  • Italy
    104. Ilaria Sanguineti
  • Italy
    105. Silvia Valsecchi
  • Italy
    106. Maria Vittoria Sperotto
View full list

Hitec Products (Women UCI)

  • Norway
    111. Emilie Moberg
  • Norway
    112. Susanne Andersen
  • Netherlands
    113. Nina Kessler
  • Norway
    114. Thea Thorsen
  • Norway
    115. Vita Heine
  • Italy
    116. Simona Frapporti
View full list

Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team (Women UCI)

  • Netherlands
    121. Thalita De Jong
  • Austria
    122. Sarah Reikes
  • Portugal
    123. Daniela Reis
  • Belgium
    124. Sarah Inghelbrecht
  • Belgium
    125. Saartje Vandenbroucke
  • Brazil
    126. Oliveira Flavia
View full list

Lensworld - Kuota (Women UCI)

  • Italy
    131. Tatiana Guderzo
  • Italy
    132. Maria Giulia Confalonieri
  • Belgium
    133. Kim de Baat
  • Ukraine
    134. Tetiana Riabchenko
  • Belgium
    135. Kaat Hannes
  • Belgium
    136. Nathalie Verschelden
View full list

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope (Women UCI)

  • France
    141. Aude Biannic
  • France
    142. Eugénie Duval
  • France
    143. Roxane Fournier
  • Australia
    144. Shara Gillow
  • Netherlands
    145. Roxane Knetemann
  • France
    146. Charlotte Bravard
View full list

BTC City Ljubljana (Women UCI)

  • Poland
    151. Eugenia Bujak
  • Serbia
    152. Jelena Eric
  • Italy
    153. Anna Zita Maria Stricker
  • Slovenia
    154. Polona Batagelj
  • Slovenia
    155. Ursa Pintar
  • Croatia
    156. Mia Radotic
View full list

Lotto Soudal Ladies (Women UCI)

  • Belgium
    161. Lotte Kopecky
  • France
    162. Elise Delzenne
  • Belgium
    163. Jessie Daams
  • Belgium
    164. Annelies Dom
  • Luxembourg
    165. Chantal Hoffmann
  • Belgium
    166. Kaat Van Der Meulen
View full list

Astana Womens Team (Women UCI)

  • Italy
    171. Sofia Bertizzolo
  • Italy
    172. Arianna Fidanza
  • Kazakhstan
    173. Natalya Saifutdinova
  • Cuba
    174. Arlenis Sierra
  • Poland
    175. Agnieszka Skalniak
  • Italy
    176. Lara Vieceli
View full list

Servetto Giusta (Women UCI)

  • Russia
    181. Anna Potokina
  • Russia
    182. Kseniya Dobrynina
  • Colombia
    183. Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez
  • Italy
    184. Letizia Borghesi
  • Taiwan
    185. tin Ying Huang
  • Germany
    186. Daniela Gass
View full list

S.C. Michela Fanini Rox (Women UCI)

  • Italy
    191. Francesca Balducci
  • Italy
    192. Anna Ceoloni
  • Cuba
    193. Iraida Garcia Ocasio
  • Ukraine
    194. Valeriya Kononeko
  • Hungary
    195. Monika Kiraly
  • Thailand
    196. Jutatip Maneephan
View full list

Drops (Women UCI)

  • United Kingdom
    201. Annabel Simpson
  • United Kingdom
    202. Alice Barnes
  • United Kingdom
    203. Laura Massey
  • United Kingdom
    204. Abby-Mae Parkinson
  • Italy
    205. Susanna Zorzi
  • United Kingdom
    206. Elizabeth Holden
View full list

Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team (Women UCI)

  • Netherlands
    211. Demi de Jong
  • Netherlands
    212. Nathalie Van Gogh
  • Netherlands
    213. Chanella Stougje
  • Netherlands
    214. Esra Tromp
  • Ukraine
    215. Ganna Solovei
  • Netherlands
    216. Eva Buurman
View full list

Aromitalia Vaiano (Women UCI)

  • Lithuania
    221. Rasa Leleivyte
  • Lithuania
    222. Silvija Latozaite
  • Latvia
    223. Lija Laizane
  • Italy
    224. Elena Franchi
  • Italy
    225. Alessia Bulleri
  • Italy
    226. Lisa De Ranieri
View full list

Top Girls Fassa Bortolo (Women UCI)

  • Italy
    231. Beatrice Bartelloni
  • Romania
    232. Ana Maria Covrig
  • Italy
    233. Sara Mariotto
  • Italy
    234. Asja Paladin
  • Italy
    235. Michela Pavin
  • Italy
    236. Beatrice Rossato
View full list

Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx (Women UCI)

  • Belgium
    241. Kelly Druyts
  • Belgium
    242. Demmy Druyts
  • Belgium
    243. Jessy Druyts
  • Belgium
    244. Celine Van Severen
  • Belgium
    245. Kelly Van den Steen
  • Belgium
    246. Valerie Demey
View full list

Giusfredi Bianchi`

  • Israel
    251. Omer Shapira
  • Romania
    252. Daniela-Georgina Dumitru
  • Italy
    252. Michela Balducci
  • Italy
    253. Simona Bartolotti
  • Italy
    255. Vania Canvelli
  • Italy
    256. Chiara Perini
View full list

Lointek (Women UCI)

  • Spain
    261. Beatriu Gomez Franquet
  • Spain
    262. Empar Felix Tur
  • Spain
    263. Alicia Gonzalez Blanco
  • 264.
  • Spain
    265. Eider Merino Kortazar
  • Spain
    266. Alba Teruel Ribes
View full list

Bizkaia-Durango (Women UCI)

  • Japan
    271. Miho Yoshikawa
  • Spain
    272. Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez
  • Slovenia
    273. Spela Kern
  • Belgium
    274. Femke Verstichelen
  • Spain
    275. Irata Idirin Egana
  • Spain
    276. Naia Leonet
View full list

Roadmap

The practical itinerary in PDF format will let you follow every minute of the 14th Elite Women’s Tour of Flanders, street by street, letting you know exactly where the riders will pass by, with useful arrows and diagrams showing you the route the riders will take. Based on three possible speeds, it will give an estimate of when the riders will pass a certain point.

Download the roadmap

Timetable

This schedule in PDF format will tell you exactly what towns and areas the Elite Women’s Tour of Flanders will pass through on Sunday 2nd April and also shows you where the course’s main reference points are, including cobbled sections, ascents and feed zones.

Based on three possible speeds, it estimates what time the riders will pass through your town or area. It also shows how many kilometres it will take for riders to pass by a certain point, and how many kilometres they have left to cover before reaching the finish line in Oudenaarde.

Download the timetable

Track Detail

On our interactive profile you can scroll between start and finish. By clicking on the buttons below or on the icons in the map, you will get detailled information on the track. The order of the climbs is being presented, you get more information on climbs/cobbled sections or points of interest and you get an idea of the time the riders will pass at a certain point.

View the track details

Overview map

At this overview map you can take a look at the track details and you get a full summary of the climbs and cobble sections of the race. These are being presented with numbers on the map. On the page below, you can find the profile again of the 101st Ronde van Vlaanderen.

Download overview map

Technical guide

Below you can download the technical guide for Ronde van Vlaanderen 2017, including all technical details and necessary information of the 101st edition on Sunday April 2nd.

Download the technical guide
Smarthpone image

Want to stay up to date?